Legal Notices

Privacy Policy

The Tomassi Group is committed to protecting your privacy; our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by The Tomassi Group to any third party.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

Disclaimer

The information contained within this website is for information purposes only. No offer of any service or product is given or implied. Any information contained in this website is provided as a guide only and is intended for persons or businesses interested in the services of The Tomassi Group.

The Tomassi Group accepts no liability for any harm or damage caused by accessing any of the files contained in this website.

The Tomassi Group accepts no responsibility for the content of or the accuracy of any information accessed via links from this website.

Copyright Notice

All images, text and graphics used on this website are protected by copyright law and are the intellectual property of The Tomassi Group. You may not reproduce any of the images, text or graphics contained within this website for any commercial purpose whatsoever without express written permission. You are permitted to download or print files from this website without modification for personal, non-commercial purposes. All rights are reserved.